Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cocobeach

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cocobeach. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cocobeach with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,0894,405
BustAfghanistan 6,6674,143
BatnaAlgeria 3,8792,410
BecharAlgeria 3,6132,245
BejaiaAlgeria 3,9992,485
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4702,156
BiskraAlgeria 3,7802,349
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0291,882
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0625,631
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,9525,563
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9695,573
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2675,137
ByrdAntarctica 10,8176,722
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5095,287
BarilocheArgentina 9,3105,785
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,0845,024
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3918,943
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1469,412
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4327,726
BrestBelarus 5,8343,625
BrusselsBelgium 5,5603,455
Belize CityBelize 10,8116,718
BeninBenin 997620
BohiconBenin 1,081672
BermudaBermuda 8,4765,267
BageBrazil 7,5984,721
BambuiBrazil 6,4864,030
BarbacenaBrazil 6,3003,915
BarbalhaBrazil 5,5023,419
BarcelosBrazil 8,0665,012
BarraBrazil 5,9843,719
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1353,813
BarreirasBrazil 6,2013,853
BelémBrazil 6,4624,016
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,2773,900
BelterraBrazil 7,1874,466
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,0543,762
Bom JesusBrazil 7,1774,460
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,0543,762
BrasiliaBrazil 6,5854,092
BrevesBrazil 6,6874,155
BurgasBulgaria 4,9473,074
BurundiBurundi 2,2431,394
BatouriCameroon 655407
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2315,736
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,7327,912
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6556,621
Banff, AbCanada 12,2667,622
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,8286,107
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2625,134
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1467,548
Bissett, MbCanada 10,9826,824
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4337,726
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,6846,018
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,9328,036
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3047,025
Broadview, SkCanada 11,4687,126
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,2075,721
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,9928,074
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3944,595
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,6407,855
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,0166,845
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,060659
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,7861,110
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4165,851
BeijingChina 11,3487,052
BarranquillaColombia 9,3735,825
Benito SalasColombia 9,4365,863
BogotáColombia 9,3065,783
BrnoCzech Republic 5,3973,354
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8111,126
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,258782
BaniDominican Republic 8,9105,537
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,9915,587
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8385,492
BahariyaEgypt 3,6672,279
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8652,402
BiarritzFrance 4,8503,014
BordeauxFrance 4,9783,093
BrestFrance 5,4443,383
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,34610,779
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,34710,780
BitamGabon 242150
BanjulGambia 3,1971,987
BerlinGermany 5,7333,563
BrockenGermany 5,6503,511
BokeGuinea 2,9141,811
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,0291,883
BudapestHungary 5,2503,262
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,2463,260
BangaloreIndia 7,5994,722
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3094,542
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5345,303
BikanerIndia 7,3904,592
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,9337,415
BabolsarIran 5,9393,690
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7713,586
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7483,572
Bandar LengehIran 5,5993,480
BirjandIran 6,2693,895
BushehrIran 5,3603,331
BaghdadIraq 5,0883,162
BasraIraq 5,1953,228
BelmulletIreland 6,1843,843
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0123,736
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,5212,809
BergamoItaly 4,9673,087
BolognaItaly 4,8433,010
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,0583,143
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,3382,695
BrindisiItaly 4,4902,790
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,580982
BouakeIvory Coast 1,7891,112
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,0865,024
BeirutLebanon 4,5362,819
BenghaziLibya 3,6332,258
BirzaiLithuania 6,2873,907
BitolaMacedonia 4,6082,864
BlantyreMalawi 3,3482,080
BvumbweMalawi 3,3702,094
BintuluMalaysia 11,4927,141
BamakoMali 2,3331,450
Bko-SMali 2,3211,442
BougounMali 2,2151,376
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,5282,192
BaitagMongolia 9,3015,780
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5495,934
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3956,460
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9646,813
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9146,782
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0116,221
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8556,746
BulganMongolia 10,2136,346
BhamawMyanmar 9,7196,039
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6229,086
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,0679,363
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6649,112
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,2419,471
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,4209,582
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,3516,432
BilmaNiger 1,9991,242
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,502933
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,1995,095
BergenNorway 6,6154,111
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6134,110
BjornoyaNorway 8,1995,095
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3784,585
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1714,456
BadinPakistan 6,8814,276
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,4334,619
BalakotPakistan 7,5604,698
BarkhanPakistan 7,1014,412
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8976,150
BascoPhilippines 12,2887,636
BialystokPoland 5,9283,684
BejaPortugal 4,4862,788
BragancaPortugal 4,8232,997
BistritaRomania 5,3313,313
BucharestRomania 5,1033,171
BajkitRussia 9,7396,052
BarabinskRussia 8,5895,338
BarnaulRussia 8,8615,506
BerezovoRussia 8,3005,158
BiserRussia 7,6904,779
BlagovescenskRussia 11,8517,365
BogdarinRussia 10,8146,720
BogucanyRussia 9,7886,082
BomnakRussia 11,7377,293
BorRussia 9,4055,844
BorzjaRussia 11,1096,903
BratskRussia 10,0486,244
BelgradeSerbia 4,9863,099
BoSierra Leone 2,4901,547
BontheSierra Leone 2,5551,588
BratislavaSlovakia 5,2953,290
BerberaSomalia 4,0532,519
BusanSouth Korea 12,5737,813
BadajozSpain 4,5322,816
BarcelonaSpain 4,5442,824
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7842,973
BabanusaSudan 2,3161,439
BaselSwitzerland 5,1803,219
BernSwitzerland 5,1103,175
BangkokThailand 10,0856,267
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,0896,270
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9116,159
BizerteTunisia 4,0312,505
BalikesirTurkey 4,6782,907
BursaTurkey 4,7802,971
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7314,182
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1983,852
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1373,814
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1393,815
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8223,618
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6393,504
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6153,489
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,3348,286
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7857,323
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,6165,975
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,9167,404
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,9177,405
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8286,729
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9806,823
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,5727,191
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0026,216
Bedford, MaUsa 9,1585,691
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6437,235
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,8886,766
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,4358,348
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,1078,145
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,2595,754
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3197,655
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5097,773
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3396,425
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0577,492
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,5695,946
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5346,546
Bishop, CaUsa 13,1858,193
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,4577,119
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,9426,178
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0276,231
Blaine, WaUsa 12,8317,973
Blakely, GaUsa 10,3886,456
Block Island, RiUsa 9,3215,792
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7117,278
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,7127,899
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6906,643
Boonton, NjUsa 9,4315,861
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,1645,695
Bowler, WiUsa 10,6036,589
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4376,486
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,8516,743
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4837,135
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,3275,796
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9266,789
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,1206,289
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,7326,048
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,6656,627
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,5637,185
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8526,744
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6547,242
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,0226,849
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,9268,033
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,9236,166
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,1526,308
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,7956,087
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0716,880
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9946,210
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,8346,732
Burlington, VtUsa 9,3555,813
Burns, OregonUsa 12,9128,024
BajsunUzbekistan 7,1634,451
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2685,138
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7755,453
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,1241,941
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,1341,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -