Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cocobeach

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cocobeach. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cocobeach with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,53211,516
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2365,739
ParanaArgentina 8,1975,094
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8364,870
PehuajoArgentina 8,4185,231
PergaminoArgentina 8,2545,129
PigeArgentina 8,5005,282
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5115,289
PosadasArgentina 7,6664,764
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0945,030
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0895,648
Punta IndioArgentina 7,9994,971
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6077,213
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0277,474
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4483,385
ParakouBenin 1,208751
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,2563,266
ParacatuBrazil 6,5064,043
ParanaBrazil 6,5124,047
ParanaguaBrazil 6,8974,286
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0084,355
ParintinsBrazil 7,3854,589
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7293,560
Passo FundoBrazil 7,3494,567
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,5034,041
PaulistanaBrazil 5,7143,551
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,4193,368
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,8953,663
PeixeBrazil 6,5794,088
PetrolinaBrazil 5,6643,520
PicosBrazil 5,7373,565
PiraiBrazil 6,3573,950
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6954,160
PompeuBrazil 6,3643,955
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5304,679
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8814,276
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,1644,452
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2155,105
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,2924,532
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5634,078
PosseBrazil 6,3853,968
PlevenBulgaria 4,9453,073
PlovdivBulgaria 4,8202,995
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,5576,560
Peace River, AbCanada 12,0857,510
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2846,390
Penticton, BcCanada 12,6127,837
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,6896,021
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7686,070
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,5986,586
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,9378,039
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,3505,189
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,9788,065
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,1886,952
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,5627,185
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5077,772
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8627,993
Princeton, BcCanada 11,4307,103
ParronChile 9,1785,703
Puerto AysenChile 9,4875,895
Puerto MonttChile 9,4745,887
Punta ArenasChile 9,4595,878
PingbianChina 11,2486,990
PeralesColombia 9,4175,852
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5705,325
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,4746,508
PragueCzech Republic 5,4783,404
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0575,628
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8905,524
PoloDominican Republic 9,0085,598
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,9395,555
PichilingueEcuador 9,9056,155
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0176,225
PuyoEcuador 9,7386,051
Port-SaidEgypt 4,1242,563
ParisFrance 5,3623,332
PerpignanFrance 4,6892,914
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,0264,987
Port-GentilGabon 211131
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0326,855
PotsdamGermany 5,7233,556
PatrasGreece 4,3232,687
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,6005,965
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9524,941
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9624,948
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1215,668
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3436,427
PecsHungary 5,0743,153
PambanIndia 7,7534,818
PuneIndia 7,2644,514
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0956,273
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,0906,891
PadovaItaly 4,9443,072
Paganella MountainItaly 5,0243,122
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,1452,576
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,1502,579
PantelleriaItaly 3,9902,479
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8713,027
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,3012,672
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,6902,914
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6302,877
PiacenzaItaly 4,8833,034
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,7472,950
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,8383,006
Ponza IslandItaly 4,4512,766
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,4532,767
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,5302,815
PrizziItaly 4,1022,549
PakseLaos 10,6406,612
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,0716,258
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,7243,557
PlaisanceMauritius 5,7493,572
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,42110,204
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7002,920
PatheinMyanmar 9,4615,879
PutaoMyanmar 9,7416,053
PyiMyanmar 9,5105,910
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,57310,299
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,7269,773
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,4209,582
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,4219,583
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,3409,533
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,8389,842
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6049,697
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,3296,419
Port HarcourtNigeria 515320
PohangNorth Korea 12,5697,811
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,1627,557
PadidanPakistan 6,8654,266
PanjgurPakistan 6,4834,029
ParachinarPakistan 7,2554,508
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3703,959
PeshawarPakistan 7,3934,594
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,2349,467
PilarParaguay 7,8834,898
PiscoPeru 9,5825,955
PiuraPeru 10,0406,239
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,8195,480
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,0837,509
PoznanPoland 5,7573,577
PrzemyslPoland 5,5693,461
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,7122,928
PortalegrePortugal 4,5942,855
Porto Portugal 4,8232,997
PavelecRussia 6,4684,019
PecoraRussia 8,0685,014
PermRussia 7,5294,679
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,3498,295
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0734,395
PjatigorskRussia 5,8133,612
PoronajskRussia 12,8848,006
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,7283,560
Providenja BayRussia 12,7417,917
PskovRussia 6,5304,058
PodorSenegal 3,2001,989
PopradSlovakia 5,4413,381
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,2342,631
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,5822,226
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,3442,699
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8164,857
Port SudanSudan 3,6482,267
ParamariboSuriname 7,2054,477
PiteňSweden 7,2154,483
PalmyraSyria 4,7732,966
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,09110,620
PhetchabunThailand 10,1426,302
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0476,244
PhraeThailand 10,0326,234
PhuketThailand 9,8606,127
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,8506,121
Prachin BuriThailand 10,1716,321
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,0086,219
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9064,913
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6393,504
PoltavaUkraine 5,9013,667
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8604,885
PradoUruguay 7,8904,903
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,7894,840
Palestine, IlUsa 10,5936,583
Pana, IlUsa 10,6816,637
Paoli, InUsa 10,4216,476
Paris, IlUsa 10,5826,576
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,0326,856
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7336,669
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0907,513
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,4727,129
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,3547,056
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,2566,995
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,7827,943
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6006,587
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7166,659
Perry, OkUsa 11,4267,100
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4975,902
Philo, OhUsa 10,0726,259
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,8247,969
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,4977,144
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0086,841
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,9516,805
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,1946,956
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9206,164
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,3985,840
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,1345,676
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8936,769
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4797,755
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,9516,805
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,6556,621
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7346,670
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,9098,022
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2606,997
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,4825,892
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,9098,022
Portage, WiUsa 10,6166,597
Portland, MaineUsa 9,1215,668
Portland, OregonUsa 13,0358,100
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,8016,712
Prescott, ArUsa 11,1036,899
Priest River, IdUsa 12,5167,778
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,5545,937
Princeton, InUsa 10,6046,589
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,1905,711
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,0137,465
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5695,325
PetaukeZambia 2,9281,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -