Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cocobeach

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cocobeach. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cocobeach with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,9804,337
ShkoderAlbania 4,6772,906
SkikdaAlgeria 4,0002,485
SaltaArgentina 8,5545,315
San AntonioArgentina 8,8005,469
San LuisArgentina 8,7685,448
San RafaelArgentina 8,9765,578
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6425,370
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4825,271
SarmientoArgentina 9,2145,726
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5969,070
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6049,075
SalzburgAustria 5,2143,240
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8473,633
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8533,637
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9023,667
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9393,690
SaveBenin 1,112691
Santa CruzBolivia 8,2235,110
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8463,011
SalvadorBrazil 5,5293,436
Santa MariaBrazil 7,5134,669
SantaremBrazil 7,1584,448
SantosBrazil 6,6344,123
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,7324,184
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8864,279
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,3753,340
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,1164,422
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6024,724
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,4504,008
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0053,731
Sao MateusBrazil 5,8273,621
São PauloBrazil 6,6504,133
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,6844,154
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7385,430
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,6523,512
SerrinhaBrazil 5,5453,446
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,2953,912
SobralBrazil 5,5763,465
SoureBrazil 6,4694,020
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,1293,808
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,5974,721
SurubimBrazil 5,1203,181
SadovoBulgaria 4,8242,998
SandanskiBulgaria 4,7132,929
SofiaBulgaria 4,8313,002
SiemreapCambodia 10,4426,488
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,3125,165
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0507,488
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,7995,468
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,0078,083
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9386,175
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,8185,480
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6717,252
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,2416,364
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0505,624
Scott, SkCanada 11,7957,330
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9205,543
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6005,344
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,2505,748
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,8447,360
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8036,713
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,7386,673
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,9967,455
Smithers, BcCanada 12,6687,872
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,3355,180
Summerside, PeCanada 8,6655,385
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,8127,340
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,8207,345
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3755,204
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,1062,551
SalCape Verde 3,9692,467
SantiagoChile 9,1725,699
SewellChile 9,1495,685
ShanghaiChina 12,0117,464
ShantouChina 11,7017,271
ShenyangChina 11,8887,387
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,1266,293
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3135,787
San JoseCosta Rica 10,3926,458
SibenikCroatia 4,7932,978
SplitCroatia 4,7752,967
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0543,762
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1253,806
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9115,537
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8025,469
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8145,477
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,9225,544
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8085,473
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,8725,513
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9745,577
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9295,548
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0035,595
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,7355,428
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8375,492
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9545,564
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,0225,606
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,8635,508
San GabrielEcuador 9,7206,040
SalloumEgypt 3,7692,342
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5592,212
SohagEgypt 3,6952,296
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0272,503
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,9316,793
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5705,325
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4974,658
StrasbourgFrance 5,2913,288
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8284,243
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0794,399
SukhumiGeorgia 5,6343,501
SchleswigGermany 5,9523,699
StuttgartGermany 5,3123,301
SamosGreece 4,4492,765
Skiros IslandGreece 4,4852,787
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,1182,559
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6645,384
SiguiriGuinea 2,3741,475
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8806,761
SzegedHungary 5,1353,191
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,1903,225
StykkisholmurIceland 7,5814,711
SagarIndia 7,8484,877
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6844,775
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5549,044
SemnanIran 5,9333,687
ShahroudIran 6,0983,790
ShirazIran 5,5433,444
ShannonIreland 6,0003,728
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,7632,960
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5712,841
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4062,738
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,7912,977
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,4182,745
Scuro MountainItaly 4,3182,683
SigonellaItaly 4,0852,538
SassandraIvory Coast 1,7961,116
SagaJapan 12,7507,923
SaigoJapan 12,8948,013
SakaiJapan 12,9148,025
SakataJapan 13,2828,254
SapporoJapan 13,1568,175
SaseboJapan 12,7037,894
SendaiJapan 13,3978,325
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,0098,084
ShimonosekiJapan 12,7797,941
ShinjoJapan 13,3268,281
ShionomisakiJapan 13,2168,213
ShirakawaJapan 13,4058,330
ShizuokaJapan 13,3688,307
SumotoJapan 13,1058,144
SuttsuJapan 13,0958,137
SuwaJapan 13,2938,260
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,9226,166
SavannakhetLaos 10,5146,533
SiauliaiLithuania 6,2333,873
SiluteLithuania 6,1383,814
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7122,928
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,7782,969
SalimaMalawi 3,2041,991
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0377,480
SibuMalaysia 11,3627,060
SanMali 2,0991,304
SegouMali 2,2151,377
SikassoMali 2,0421,269
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8183,615
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5517,178
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2636,378
SainshandMongolia 10,7546,683
SafiMorocco 3,9992,485
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7872,353
SittweMyanmar 9,2685,759
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4809,620
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4464,005
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,5975,342
SaiqOman 5,7323,562
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1833,221
SurOman 5,8943,662
SialkotPakistan 7,6164,733
SibbiPakistan 6,9204,300
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7634,824
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,4765,888
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8207,967
SandomierzPoland 5,6433,507
SniezkaPoland 5,5613,455
SuwalkiPoland 6,0333,749
SzczecinPoland 5,8453,632
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,4332,755
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3583,329
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,4545,254
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,5533,451
Satu MareRomania 5,3593,330
SibiuRomania 5,1783,218
SulinaRomania 5,2933,289
SadrinskRussia 7,7834,836
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7944,222
SalekhardRussia 8,5135,290
SaratovRussia 6,5704,083
SejmcanRussia 12,2667,622
SelagoncyRussia 10,5576,560
Simusir IslandRussia 13,5508,420
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4757,131
SmolenskRussia 6,3163,925
SociRussia 5,5983,479
SortovalaRussia 6,9824,338
SuntarRussia 10,8346,732
SurgutRussia 8,5495,313
SverdlovskRussia 7,6714,767
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5774,708
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1475,063
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 328204
SeychellesSeychelles 5,1403,194
SingaporeSingapore 10,4926,520
SliacSlovakia 5,3773,341
SeoulSouth Korea 12,3107,650
SineijuSouth Korea 12,0117,464
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6962,918
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,8443,010
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,9083,050
SevilleSpain 4,3492,703
SennarSudan 2,9891,857
ShambatSudan 2,9981,863
ShendiSudan 3,1391,951
StenseleSweden 7,1494,443
StockholmSweden 6,5304,058
StorlienSweden 6,9314,307
SundsvallSweden 6,8724,271
SantisSwitzerland 5,1433,196
SongeaTanzania 3,1541,960
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4566,498
SongkhlaThailand 10,1056,279
Suphan BuriThailand 10,0386,238
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9416,177
SurinThailand 10,3986,461
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,450901
SokodeTogo 1,290801
SfaxTunisia 3,7512,331
SousseTunisia 3,8732,407
SamsunTurkey 5,2203,244
SiirtTurkey 5,2693,274
SivasTurkey 5,1253,185
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6044,104
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6463,509
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5144,048
SarataUkraine 5,3753,340
SarnyUkraine 5,8153,613
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,4243,370
SumyUkraine 6,0243,743
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6153,489
SaltoUruguay 7,9584,945
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,3688,307
Safford, AzUsa 12,6627,868
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,2655,757
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,1126,284
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,8016,712
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,3997,084
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,0126,843
Salem, InUsa 10,4216,476
Salem, OrUsa 13,1048,143
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5247,783
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8447,360
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6917,265
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,2998,264
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,4858,380
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,4535,253
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,5148,398
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,8776,759
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,4818,377
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,4748,373
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0906,270
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,2336,359
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,0246,229
Scott City, KsUsa 11,7267,287
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,8277,349
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4216,476
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,8938,012
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,9018,017
Sedan, KsUsa 11,3327,042
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,7857,945
Selma, AlUsa 10,5706,569
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,3145,788
Seymour, InUsa 10,4216,476
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,3426,427
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9837,447
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2046,963
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,2356,982
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,2366,982
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4246,478
Southport, NcUsa 9,7246,043
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7506,680
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9896,208
Spickard, MoUsa 11,0606,873
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5877,821
Spooner, WiUsa 10,8146,720
Springfield, IlUsa 10,7256,665
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,0866,889
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,5498,420
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,9866,827
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,8006,711
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,5606,562
Stamford, CtUsa 9,3985,840
State College, PaUsa 9,7216,041
State University, MsUsa 10,7486,679
State University, NmUsa 12,4257,721
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8236,104
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1317,538
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,9206,786
Stockton, CaUsa 13,3838,316
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,1366,920
Storrs, CtUsa 9,2595,753
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1776,946
Summerville, ScUsa 9,9266,168
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,8417,979
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,0226,849
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,2356,982
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,5845,956
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,2004,474
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,1175,665
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5625,321
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,8614,885
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6472,266
SocotraYemen 5,0473,136
SenangaZambia 2,4221,505
SerenjeZambia 2,7701,721
SeshekeZambia 2,6091,622
SolweziZambia 2,3631,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -